HomeIndustrial EquipmentOffshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes
Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes 3D model preview
📷Industrial Equipment
Industrial EquipmentIndustrial Site

Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes

$299USD on TurboSquid

Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes is one of the Industrial Equipment models in the 3D Molier catalogue, listed at $299. The mesh carries 4,571,960 polygons and 4,483,792 vertices. That is a very dense build meant for close inspection; for wide shots a decimated copy will serve better.

Dimensions are 98.7 x 110.11 x H90.42 m, which is what you get on import, with no unit guessing. The mesh is modelled at true scale with quad-dominant flow, so subdivision behaves and the object does not need rescaling on import. The scene is organised rather than dumped into a single mesh, which makes selective texturing and partial reuse practical.

Buyers most often take it for visualization, advertising and game assets. It is useful for industrial and factory visualisation, product rendering, game props and technical presentations.

The mesh carries 4,571,960 polygons and 4,483,792 vertices, which puts it in the heavy bracket for this category. It is a static build - no rig to strip out if all you need is a rendered object.

By , 3D Molier · Published · Updated

Questions About This Model

Which industries use the Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes model?

It is tagged for Hardware, Architecture and Film Production. The categorisation reflects where similar Industrial Equipment assets end up rather than a hard restriction - the licence does not limit the field of use.

How heavy is the Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes mesh?

4,571,960 polygons and 4,483,792 vertices, built as polygonal quads only. Treat it as a hero object; for wide shots a reduced copy will render faster.

How clean is the geometry on the Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes model?

Geometry is modelled at true scale with a tidy edge flow, and the scene is split into named objects so partial reuse and material swaps stay simple.

How much does the Offshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes 3D model cost?

$299 USD, paid once. The Royalty Free licence means no recurring cost and no extra payment when the finished work ships.

Specifications

ModelOffshore Jack Up Platform with Drill Tower and Cranes
CategoryIndustrial Equipment
TypeIndustrial Site
Quality standardBuilt to CheckMate specification
On sale since2026
Real-world scaleYes
Polygons4,571,960
Vertices4,483,792
Geometrypolygonal quads only
UV mappingMixed
Dimensions98.7 x 110.11 x H90.42 m
Riggingmodel is not jointed
Animationmodel is not animated
LicenceRoyalty Free (TurboSquid)
Price$299 USD
Primary industriesHardware, Architecture, Film Production, Software Dev
Typical usevisualization, advertising, game assets