HomeFurniture & InteriorOval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown
Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown 3D model preview
📷Furniture & Interior
Furniture & InteriorSeating✓ StemCell Certified

Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown

$34USD on TurboSquid

This Furniture & Interior model - Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown - is ready to drop into a scene as-is, and sells for $34 on TurboSquid. The mesh carries 4,388 polygons and 4,403 vertices. That sits in low-poly territory, so it stays cheap to instance across a crowd scene or a game level.

Real-world footprint is 66.65 x 69.6 x H97.91 cm, so it drops into a scene at correct scale without a rescaling pass. StemCell certification means the asset was authored once and delivered across formats with consistent PBR shading, which saves the conversion step when moving between renderers. Transforms are frozen and the hierarchy is shallow, which keeps the asset easy to instance across a large environment.

Buyers most often take it for visualization, advertising and game assets. It is built for interior visualisation, architectural renders, product advertising and game interiors.

The mesh carries 4,388 polygons and 4,403 vertices, which puts it in the light bracket for this category. It is a static build - no rig to strip out if all you need is a rendered object.

By , 3D Molier · Published · Updated

Questions About This Model

What file formats does the Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown 3D model come in?

The complete list of included formats is shown on the TurboSquid product page, where every file is named and sized before you buy. Native scene files and the common interchange formats are the usual pairing.

What is the Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown model typically used for?

Stated applications are visualization, advertising and game assets. Because the asset is finished rather than a base mesh, it also holds up as set dressing in scenes it was not specifically built for.

What size is the Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown in real-world units?

66.65 x 69.6 x H97.91 cm. The model is built at true scale, so it lands at the right size next to other objects instead of needing a unit fix on import.

Where can I buy the Oval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown 3D model?

It is sold through TurboSquid, where this listing has been available since 2026. Purchase, download and licensing are handled by TurboSquid; delivery is immediate after checkout.

Specifications

ModelOval Office Cane Back Wooden Chair Brown
CategoryFurniture & Interior
TypeSeating
CertificationStemCell
On sale since2026
Real-world scaleYes
Polygons4,388
Vertices4,403
Geometrypolygonal quads/tris
UV mappingMixed
Dimensions66.65 x 69.6 x H97.91 cm
Riggingmodel is not jointed
Animationmodel is not animated
LicenceRoyalty Free (TurboSquid)
Price$34 USD
Primary industriesArchitecture, Advertising, Virtual Reality
Typical usevisualization, advertising, game assets